North Carolina high school football scores – Oct. 29 – Week 11

Blitz Scoreboard

RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) — Dozens of squads competed in North Carolina Friday night during week 11 — the final week of high school football season.

Andrews 22, Murphy 12

Apex Middle Creek 30, Cary 2

Asheville 49, Enka 0

Asheville Erwin 35, North Buncombe 22

Asheville Reynolds 60, McDowell County 0

Belmont South Point 49, North Gaston 14

Boonville Starmount 21, East Wilkes 0

Bunn 40, Louisburg 12

Burlington Cummings 55, Graham 22

Burlington Williams 35, Person 7

Camden County 34, Manteo 14

Canton Pisgah 45, North Henderson 7

Cape Fear 57, Gray’s Creek 27

Central Cabarrus 51, Northwest Cabarrus 49

Chambers 33, Charlotte Mallard Creek 7

Chapel Hill 35, Northern Durham 14

Charlotte Christian 28, Charlotte Country Day 0

Charlotte Myers Park 14, Charlotte Olympic 10

Charlotte Providence 38, East Mecklenburg 0

Charlotte Providence Day 42, Charlotte Latin 7

Cherokee 36, Swain County 7

Cherryville 23, Bessemer City 6

China Grove Carson 42, South Rowan 21

Chocowinity Southside 52, Jones County 12

Claremont Bunker Hill 42, Catawba Bandys 21

Clayton Cleveland 55, Clayton 6

Clinton 56, East Bladen 25

Concord Cox Mill 29, South Iredell 22, OT

Concord Robinson 27, Mount Pleasant 0

Cornelius Hough 58, Huntersville Hopewell 0

Currituck County 36, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 14

Davidson Community School 7, Mooresville Pine Lake Prep 6

Durham Hillside 43, Southern Alamance 8

Durham Jordan 42, Durham Riverside 8

East Bend Forbush 28, Wilkes Central 0

East Burke 28, West Caldwell 18

East Davidson 54, West Davidson 7

East Duplin 31, Southwest Onslow 14

East Forsyth 35, West Forsyth 14

East Gaston 52, Gastonia Highland Tech 0

East Surry 47, Surry Central 0

Eastern Alamance 48, Orange 27

Eastern Randolph 46, Randleman 0

Eastern Wayne 28, Goldsboro 14

Edenton Holmes 48, Hertford County 38

Elizabeth City Northeastern 58, Pasquotank County 6

Erwin Triton 24, Harnett Central 21

Fayetteville Pine Forest 26, Spring Lake Overhills 20

Fayetteville Sanford 42, Western Harnett 0

Fayetteville Seventy-First 55, Fayetteville Byrd 0

Fayetteville Westover 44, Fayetteville Smith 6

Forest City Chase 41, R-S Central 29

Franklin 21, Asheville Roberson 7

Friendship 47, Green Level 26

Galax, Va. 27, West Stokes 7

Garner 49, Wendell Corinth Holders 22

Gaston KIPP Pride 42, Northwest Halifax 26

Gastonia Ashbrook 21, Gastonia Huss 6

Gastonia Forestview 28, Belmont Cramer 18

Gates County 58, Robersonville South Creek 50

Greensboro Dudley 42, Eastern Guilford 3

Greensboro Grimsley 42, Northern Guilford 36

Greensboro Smith 44, Northeast Guilford 0

Greenville Conley 53, South Central Pitt 0

Greenville Rose 21, Havelock 14

Halifax Academy 70, Bethel Christian Academy-Kinston 28

Harrells Christian 49, Trinity Christian 14

Hickory Ridge 47, West Cabarrus 6

Hickory St. Stephens 40, Newton Foard 10

Holly Ridge Dixon 21, Richlands 20

Holly Springs 31, Cary Panther Creek 17

Hope Mills South View 35, Fayetteville Britt 14

Indian Trail Porter Ridge 35, Monroe Sun Valley 9

Jacksonville 54, Jacksonville Northside 6

Jacksonville White Oak 66, Swansboro 23

John Paul II Catholic 28, Kinston Parrott Academy 6

Kannapolis Brown 47, Concord 0

Kinston 31, North Lenoir 14

Lee County 42, Southern Lee 0

Lenoir Hibriten 29, South Caldwell 18

Maiden 25, Newton-Conover 7

Matthews Butler 42, Charlotte Independence 13

Matthews Weddington 23, Waxhaw Marvin Ridge 18

Mayodan McMichael 40, North Forsyth 34, OT

Metrolina Christian Academy 34, Raleigh Wake Christian 20

Mint Hill Rocky River def. Charlotte Garinger, forfeit

Mitchell County 37, Avery County 6

Monroe 38, Marshville Forest Hills 9

Mooresboro Jefferson 43, Carolina Pride 12

Mooresville 14, Lake Norman 0

Morganton Freedom 21, Alexander Central 7

Mount Airy 49, Alleghany County 0

Mt. Holly Mountain Island Charter 34, Lake Norman Charter 29

Nash Central 19, Roanoke Rapids 17

Newton Grove Hobbton 50, North Duplin 26

Newton Grove Midway 61, Fairmont 6

North Brunswick 40, Wilmington Ashley 31

North Davidson 35, Thomasville Ledford 14

North Iredell 10, West Iredell 0

North Lincoln 37, East Lincoln 14

North Moore 36, Chatham Central 6

North Pitt 70, Farmville Central 7

North Raleigh Christian 19, Raleigh Ravenscroft 14

North Stanly 42, Albemarle 0

North Surry 46, North Wilkes 32

Northampton County 50, Weldon 6

Northern Nash 33, Rocky Mount 28

Northwest Guilford 37, Southwest Guilford 33

Oak Grove 35, Central Davidson 28

Pembroke Swett 13, Lumberton 5

Pfafftown Reagan 38, Winston-Salem Reynolds 20

Pikeville Aycock 44, Southern Wayne 0

Pinetown Northside 77, Pamlico County 40

Polk County 21, Brevard 19

Princeton 63, North Johnston 0

Providence Grove 66, Trinity Wheatmore 12

Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 58, High Point Christian Academy 6

Raleigh Leesville Road 43, Raleigh Enloe 0

Raleigh Millbrook 30, Wake Forest 27

Richmond County 48, Scotland 21

Riverside Martin 34, Bertie County 0

Robbinsville 31, Hayesville 14

Robert B. Glenn 62, Davie County 28

Rocky Mount Academy def. Raleigh St. David’s, forfeit

Salisbury 60, North Rowan 0

Shelby 16, Lawndale Burns 14

Shelby Crest 42, Kings Mountain 20

Smithfield-Selma 44, East Wake 25

South Granville 51, Granville Central 6

South Johnston 41, West Johnston 19

South Mecklenburg 48, Charlotte Harding 0

South Stanly 27, Monroe Union Academy 18

Southeast Guilford 24, Greensboro Page 23

Southeast Halifax def. Rocky Mount Prep, forfeit

Southern Nash 48, Franklinton 22

Southern Pines Pinecrest 64, Cameron Union Pines 6

Southwestern Randolph 53, Trinity 6

St. Pauls 54, Red Springs 8

Swannanoa Owen 48, Madison County 21

Sylva Smoky Mountain 35, East Henderson 0

Thomasville 48, Lexington 6

Walkertown 52, High Point Andrews 8

Wallace-Rose Hill 36, Warsaw Kenan 28

Washington 47, Ayden-Grifton 14

Watauga County 48, Ashe County 0

Waxhaw Cuthbertson 45, Monroe Piedmont 19

Waynesville Tuscola 35, West Henderson 28

West Brunswick 21, South Brunswick 14

West Carteret 34, Croatan 14

West Charlotte 37, North Mecklenburg 7

West Columbus 32, East Columbus 16

West Craven 24, SouthWest Edgecombe 0

West Lincoln 21, Lincolnton 18

West Rowan 40, East Rowan 7

West Stanly 21, Anson County 7

West Wilkes 12, South Davidson 6

Western Alamance 21, Pittsboro Northwood 6

Whiteville 56, South Columbus 7

Wilmington Hoggard 35, New Hanover County 7

Wilmington Laney 56, Topsail 6

Wilson Fike 21, Wilson Hunt 14

Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 58, Winston-Salem Parkland 0


Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Click here for full list of trending stories