Blitz High School Football Scoreboard | Week 1

Blitz Scoreboard
high-school-football-generic_514195

Alexander Central 28, Lenoir Hibriten 19

Andrews 42, Trinity, Tenn. 36, 3OT

Apex Middle Creek 27, Wake Forest Heritage 21

Asheville 34, Franklin 6

Bethel Christian Academy-Kinston 64, Pungo Christian 0

Boonville Starmount 27, Mount Airy 21

Burnsville Mountain Heritage 22, Brevard 13

Cary Christian 28, Greenbrier Christian, Va. 20, OT

Catawba Bandys 22, Hickory St. Stephens 8

Catawba Ridge, S.C. 13, Carolina Pride 0

Central Davidson 14, Kernersville McGuinness 0

Charlotte Providence 9, East Mecklenburg 0

Charlotte Providence Day 17, Mt. Holly Mountain Island Charter 0

Cherryville 36, Christ the King High School 12

Croatan 19, Jacksonville White Oak 2

Durham Riverside 44, Chapel Hill 7

East Bend Forbush 24, West Wilkes 0

East Burke 41, Gastonia Highland Tech 6

East Forsyth 35, Asheville Reynolds 22

East Surry 69, East Wilkes 7

Elkin 14, Surry Central 0

Fayetteville Pine Forest 19, Pembroke Swett 9

Forest City Chase 28, Bessemer City 10

Gray’s Creek 12, South Johnston 10

Green Sea Floyds, S.C. 51, West Columbus 9

Greenville Rose 38, Wilson Fike 35

Hayesville 35, Towns County, Ga. 0

Jacksonville 27, Southwest Onslow 0

Jacksonville Northside 14, Wilmington Laney 0

Kernersville Glenn 24, Thomasville Ledford 0

Kings Mountain 34, Lawndale Burns 6

Kinston 40, Farmville Central 14

Lake Norman 34, Concord Cox Mill 22

Lejeune 62, Jones County 0

Maiden 48, Newton Foard 22

Matthews Butler 21, Cornelius Hough 10

Mitchell County 24, Asheville Erwin 7

Murphy 12, Canton Pisgah 0

Nash Central 26, Southeast Halifax 0

New Hanover County 49, West Carteret 7

Newton Grove Midway 27, Rose Hill Union 0

Newton-Conover 44, Claremont Bunker Hill 14

North Buncombe 62, Morganton Patton 20

North Duplin 22, South Lenoir 0

North Gaston 21, East Gaston 14

North Lenoir 20, East Columbus 6

North Stokes 34, South Davidson 20

North Surry 44, Alleghany County 13

North Wilkes 35, North Forsyth 18

Northwest Cabarrus 41, Gastonia Forestview 3

Northwest Guilford 35, Greensboro Smith 12

Oak Grove 54, Trinity 0

Pikeville Aycock 41, Goldsboro Rosewood 26

Polk County 43, Cherokee 6

Princeton 44, Pamlico County 16

R-S Central 20, McDowell County 12

Raleigh Leesville Road 37, Raleigh Wakefield 6

Red Springs 42, North Johnston 0

Richmond County 48, Clayton 2

Robbinsville 26, Sylva Smoky Mountain 21

Rocky Mount Prep 22, Kinston Parrott Academy 21

Shelby 41, Morganton Freedom 13

Shelby Crest 13, Belmont South Point 7

Smithfield-Selma 34, Seven Springs Spring Creek 0

South Caldwell 60, West Caldwell 7

South Central Pitt 29, Greene Central 28

South Columbus 34, Wilmington Ashley 0

South Stokes 12, West Stokes 8

Southern Nash 65, Warren County 14

St. Pauls 28, North Edgecombe 12

Swain County 25, Life Christian, Ga. 6

Swannanoa Owen 42, East Henderson 24

Swansboro 46, Holly Ridge Dixon 32

Topsail 35, Rocky Point Trask 8

Walkertown 14, Lexington 8

Wallace-Rose Hill 44, East Bladen 0

Warsaw Kenan 16, Pender County 12

Watauga County 50, Asheville Roberson 21

Wendell Corinth Holders 20, Raleigh Millbrook 7

West Brunswick 28, Socastee, S.C. 0

West Craven 58, East Carteret 6

West Henderson 56, East Rutherford 42

West Lincoln 52, Valdese Draughn 13

Western Guilford 20, Eden Morehead 0

Whiteville 33, North Brunswick 7

Wilson Beddingfield 7, Southern Wayne 6

Wilson Hunt 36, Eastern Wayne 13

Winston-Salem Carver 40, Madison County 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ayden-Grifton vs. Chocowinity Southside, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Bear Grass vs. Robersonville South Creek, ccd.

Central Cabarrus vs. Hickory Ridge, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Charlotte Berry Tech vs. Zebulon B. Vance, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Charlotte Catholic vs. South Mecklenburg, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Charlotte Garinger vs. West Charlotte, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Clinton vs. Cape Fear, ccd.

Dillon, S.C. vs. Havelock, ccd.

Dutch Fork, S.C. vs. Charlotte Mallard Creek, ppd. to Aug 26th.

East Duplin vs. Richlands, ppd. to Aug 24th.

East Wake vs. Northern Nash, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Elizabeth City Northeastern vs. Greenville Conley, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Erwin Triton vs. Spring Lake Overhills, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Fayetteville Britt vs. Hope Mills South View, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Fayetteville Seventy-First vs. Fayetteville Westover, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Gastonia Ashbrook vs. Morrisville Green Hope, ccd.

Hendersonville vs. North Henderson, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Hickory Grove Christian vs. North Raleigh Christian, ccd.

Hickory vs. Statesville, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Hillsborough Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Holly Springs vs. Raleigh Athens Drive, ppd. to Aug 23rd.

Indian Trail Porter Ridge vs. Waxhaw Marvin Ridge, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Knightdale vs. South Granville, ppd. to Aug 23rd.

Lake Norman Charter vs. Southlake Christian, ppd.

Lee County vs. Fayetteville Smith, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Manteo vs. Currituck County, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Marshville Forest Hills vs. Fairmont, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Matthews Weddington vs. Charlotte Ardrey Kell, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Metrolina Christian Academy vs. Trinity Christian, ccd.

Monroe Parkwood vs. North Lincoln, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Monroe vs. Anson County, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Mooresboro Jefferson vs. Commonwealth, ccd.

Mount Pleasant vs. Concord Robinson, ppd. to Aug 26th.

New Bern vs. Goldsboro, ppd. to Aug 24th.

North Mecklenburg vs. Charlotte Independence, ppd. to Aug 26th.

North Moore vs. Davidson Community School, ppd.

North Pitt vs. Washington, ppd. to Aug 26th.

North Stanly vs. East Rowan, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Northampton County vs. Roanoke Rapids, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Northeast Guilford vs. Eastern Guilford, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Northern Durham vs. Durham Hillside, ppd. to Sep 20th.

Pinetown Northside vs. Perquimans, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Providence Grove vs. East Davidson, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Raleigh Broughton vs. Apex, ppd. to Aug 23rd.

Randleman vs. Asheboro, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Scotland vs. Southeast Guilford, ppd. to Aug 26th.

South Iredell vs. Waxhaw Cuthbertson, ppd. to Aug 24th.

South Stanly vs. Southwestern Randolph, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Southern Alamance vs. Western Alamance, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Southern Durham vs. Clayton Cleveland, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Southern Pines Pinecrest vs. Concord, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Tarboro vs. Rocky Mount, ppd. to Aug 23rd.

Trinity Wheatmore vs. West Davidson, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Wake Forest vs. Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons, ppd. to Aug 24th.

West Iredell vs. Winston-Salem Atkins, ppd. to Aug 26th.

West Rowan vs. Mooresville, ppd. to Aug 24th.

West Stanly vs. Monroe Piedmont, ppd. to Aug 24th.

Western Harnett vs. Fayetteville Byrd, ppd. to Aug 26th.

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

More NC State
More Duke
More UNC
More Carolina Hurricanes
More Carolina Panthers

Trending Stories

Don't Miss